Current hallopeds

Contact information

All TUT hallopeds: kopo-halloped (at) listmail.tut.fi
Academic board hallopeds: konsistori-halloped (at) listmail.tut.fi
Education council hallopeds: on-halloped (at) listmail.tut.fi
Hallopeds in Faculty councils as well as all other hallopeds in the faculty can be contacted:
Faculty of Engineering Sciences:  tti-halloped (at) listmail.tut.fi
Faculty of Natural Sciences:ltt-halloped (at) listmail.tut.fi
Faculty of Computing and Electrical Engineering: tst-halloped (at) listmail.tut.fi
Faculty of Business and Built Environment: trt-halloped (at) listmail.tut.fi
All the postgraduate hallopeds: jatko-halloped (at) listmail.tut.fi
All guildrooms have guild-spesific halloped lists with personal contact information.

Hallopeds in university bodies

The current term ends at the end of 2017. New hallopeds are appointed for all positions in the new University in autumn 2017.

Academic board

Tuomas Hirvonen, substitute member Juha Köykkä
Maria Kultanen, substitute member Anna Kuusala
Nelli Putkonen, substitute member Lassi Mäkinen

Education council

Niko Vuorinen, substitute member Verna Hahtola
Tero Holopainen, substitute member Veli-Matti Korpelainen
Stiina Kinnunen, substitute member Antti Peltotalo

Doctoral education council

Minna Niittymäki, substitute member Johanna Kirjavainen
Petri Annila, substitute member Sami Nummela

Corrections board

Tuomas Hirvonen, substitute member Marko Hakkarainen
Lauri Vuorinen, substitute member Paxton Juuti

Degree programme planning groups

Architecture

Eetu Lehmusvaara, substitute member Heini Järventausta
Aura Kangasniemi, substitute member Mari-Sohvi Miettinen

Biotechnology (TUT & UTA)

Sanna Kallio, substitute member Hanna Hassinen

Natural Sciences

Amanda Vonk, substitute member Sanna Kallio
Kaisa Järvinen, substitute member Nelli Putkonen
Antti Laitinen, substitute member Kari Pihlajasalo
Jani Patrakka, substitute member Anna Kuusala

Civil Engineering

Cecile Simon-Bellamy, substitute member Eetu Mustonen
Janina Leppäkorpi, substitute member  Kasperi Pirttikoski

Business and Technology (including Pori)

Tuomas Suomi, substitute member Ilari Leinonen
Milla Väänänen, substitute member Teemu Kontro
Anna Itkonen, substitute member Tuomas Hongell

Engineering Sciences

Henri Määttä, substitute member Liisa Ojaniittu
Tatu Könkö, substitute member Henri Tervo
Teemu Laine, substitute member Jani Sulunsilta

Computing and Electrical Engineering

Henna Gaubusseau, substitute member Mikko Kauhanen
Mervi Mahlamäki, Atte Piispanen

International Degree Programme in Science and Engineering

Ariane Raschke, substitute member Lishan Wu
Syed Mahmud, substitute member Yarir Rathore

Doctoral degree planning groups

Natural Sciences

Anna Pääkkönen, substitute member Fanni Mylläri

Built Environment and Business and Technology

Petri Annila, substitute member Iida Kalakoski
Lauri Vuorinen

Engineering Sciences

Henna Niemelä-Anttonen

Computing and Electrical Engineering

Minna Niittymäki
Sakari Lahti

Faculty Councils

Faculty of Engineering Sciences

Mikko Haikonen, substitute member Leena Jarkko
Stiina Kinnunen, substitute member Tatu Könkö
Katri Ekholm, substitute member Henri Määttä
Tero Holopainen, substitute member Klaus Telenius

Faculty of Natural Sciences

Anna Kuusala, substitute member Aino Korolainen
Arno Pammo, substitute member Amanda Vonk
Essi Nousiainen, substitute member Nelli Putkonen
Jani Patrakka, substitute member Varpu Orasuo

Faculty of Business and Built Environment

Ville Tyrväinen, substitute member Valtteri Taimela
Tuomas Hirvonen, substitute member Milla Väänänen
Lauri Sahramaa, substitute member Henri Mäntysaari
Aura Kangasniemi, substitute member Verna Hahtola

Faculty of Computing and Electrical Engineering

Niko Vuorinen, substitute member Masi Kajander
Marko Hakkarainen, substitute member Tiina Mikkonen
Atte Piispanen, substitute member Meri Turunen
Juha Köykkä, substitute member Mervi Mahlamäki

Biomedical Sciences and Engineering (TUT-BMT), pilot faculty

Tero Holopainen, substitute member Tomi Ryynänen
Sanna Kallio, substitute member Eetu Siitama
Olli Koskela, substitute member Jouko Leväsluoto

Education development groups within laboratories

Automation and Hydraulics Engineering

Tuulia Kusmin
Jani Sulunsilta

Automation and Hydraulics Engineering, international group

Shakera Jahan

Physics

Ariane Raschke, substitute member Niko Gullstén

Chemistry and Bioengineering

Tiia Virtanen
Elviira Kärkkäinen
Kaisa Järvinen
Essi Nousiainen

Language Center

Terhi Kontkanen, substitute member Ariane Raschke
Aura Rapatti

Mechanical Engineering and Industrial Systems

Leena Jarkko
Tero Holopainen

Mathematics

Tuuli Miinalainen, substitute member Kari Pihlajasalo

Materials Science

Paavo Peltola, substitute member Stiina Kinnunen

Pori

Maria Yli-Huhtala, substitute member Tuomas Hongell

Signal Processing

Reima Hyvönen, substitute member Mikko Kauhanen

Electrical Energy Engineering

Petri Seppä, substitute member Mervi Mahlamäki

Industrial and Information Management

Juha-Matti Väisänen, substitute member Ilmari Alenius
Valtteri Taimela, Henri Mäntysaari

Electronics and Communications Engineering

Juha Köykkä

Pervasive Computing

Aleksi Ranki, substitute member Tiina Mikkonen