Current hallopeds

Contact information

All TUT hallopeds: kopo-halloped (at) listmail.tut.fi
Academic board hallopeds: konsistori-halloped (at) listmail.tut.fi
Education council hallopeds: on-halloped (at) listmail.tut.fi
Hallopeds in Faculty councils as well as all other hallopeds in the faculty can be contacted:
Faculty of Engineering Sciences:  tti-halloped (at) listmail.tut.fi
Faculty of Natural Sciences: ltt-halloped (at) listmail.tut.fi
Faculty of Computing and Electrical Engineering: tst-halloped (at) listmail.tut.fi
Faculty of Business and Built Environment: trt-halloped (at) listmail.tut.fi
All the postgraduate hallopeds: jatko-halloped (at) listmail.tut.fi
All guildrooms have guild-spesific halloped lists with personal contact information.

Hallopeds in university bodies

The current term ends at the end of 2018. New hallopeds are appointed for all positions in the new University in autumn 2018.

Academic board

Tuomas Hirvonen, substitute member Juha Köykkä
Maria Kultanen, substitute member Jani Sillanpää
Nelli Putkonen, substitute member Lassi Mäkinen

Education council

Verna Hahtola, substitute member Henri Määttä
Tero Holopainen, substitute member Veli-Matti Korpelainen
Stiina Kinnunen, substitute member Antti Peltotalo

Doctoral education council

Minna Niittymäki, substitute member Johanna Kirjavainen
Petri Annila, substitute member Sami Nummela

Corrections board

Tuomas Hirvonen, substitute member Marko Hakkarainen
Lauri Vuorinen, substitute member Paxton Juuti

Degree programme planning groups

Architecture

Eetu Lehmusvaara, substitute member Heini Järventausta
Aura Kangasniemi, substitute member Mari-Sohvi Miettinen

Biotechnology (TUT & UTA)

Sanna Kallio, substitute member Hanna Hassinen

Natural Sciences

Sanna Kallio, substitute member Paula Sajaniemi
Kaisa Järvinen, substitute member Nelli Putkonen
Kari Pihlajasalo, substitute member Joonas Pekkonen
Jani Patrakka, substitute member Joonas Salo

Civil Engineering

Cecile Simon-Bellamy, substitute member Eetu Mustonen
Janina Leppäkorpi, substitute member  Kasperi Pirttikoski

Business and Technology (including Pori)

Tuomas Suomi, substitute member Ilari Leinonen
Milla Väänänen, substitute member Teemu Kontro
We are looking for representatives from Pori Kampus

Engineering Sciences

Henri Määttä, substitute member Liisa Ojaniittu
Teemu Laine, substitute member Jani Sulunsilta
We are looking for representavises studying mechanical engineering

Computing and Electrical Engineering

Mikko Kauhanen, we are looking for a substitute member
Mervi Mahlamäki, substitute member Atte Piispanen

International Degree Programme in Science and Engineering

Ariane Raschke, substitute member Bomi Koo
TUomas Tinus, substitute member Ankur Dahama

Doctoral degree planning groups

Natural Sciences

Anna Pääkkönen, substitute member Fanni Mylläri

Built Environment and Business and Technology

Petri Annila, substitute member Iida Kalakoski
Lauri Vuorinen, subtitute member Johanna Kirjavainen

Engineering Sciences

Henna Niemelä-Anttonen, we are looking for a substitute member

Computing and Electrical Engineering

Minna Niittymäki, we are looking for a substitute member
We are looking for PhD members studying Computing Engineering

BioMediTech

Kai Kordelin, we are looking for a substitute member

Faculty Councils

Faculty of Engineering Sciences

Mikko Haikonen, substitute member Leena Jarkko
Stiina Kinnunen, we are looking for a substitute member
Katri Ekholm, substitute member Henri Määttä
Tero Holopainen, substitute member Klaus Telenius

Faculty of Natural Sciences

Arno Pammo, substitute member Paula Sajaniemi
Essi Nousiainen, substitute member Nelli Putkonen
Jani Patrakka, substitute member Joonas Pekkonen
Varpu Orasuo, substitute member Kaisa Järvinen

Faculty of Business and Built Environment

Ville Tyrväinen, substitute member Milla Väänänen
Tuomas Hirvonen, substitute member Juha-Matti Väisänen
Lauri Sahramaa, substitute member Henri Mäntysaari
Aura Kangasniemi, substitute member Verna Hahtola

Faculty of Computing and Electrical Engineering

Masi Kajander, substitute member Mikko Kauhanen
Marko Hakkarainen, substitute member Tiina Mikkonen
Atte Piispanen, substitute member Meri Turunen
Juha Köykkä, substitute member Mervi Mahlamäki

Biomedical Sciences and Engineering (TUT-BMT), pilot faculty

Tero Holopainen, substitute member Tomi Ryynänen
Sanna Kallio, substitute member Eetu Siitama
Olli Koskela, substitute member Jouko Leväsluoto

Education development groups within laboratories

Automation and Hydraulics Engineering

Tuulia Kusmin
Jani Sulunsilta

Automation and Hydraulics Engineering, international group

We are looking for members

Materials Science, international group

We are looking for members

Physics

Ariane Raschke, substitute member Niko Gullstén

Chemistry and Bioengineering

Kaisa Järvinen
We are looking for members studying chemistry, bioengineering and energy engineering

Language Center

Terhi Kontkanen, substitute member Ariane Raschke
Aura Rapatti, we are looking for a substitute member

Mechanical Engineering and Industrial Systems

Leena Jarkko
Tero Holopainen

Mathematics

Kari Pihlajasalo, we are looking for a substitute member

Materials Science

Paavo Peltola, substitute member Stiina Kinnunen

Pori

Maria Yli-Huhtala, we are looking for a substitute member

Signal Processing

Reima Hyvönen, substitute member Mikko Kauhanen

Electrical Energy Engineering

Petri Seppä, substitute member Mervi Mahlamäki

Industrial and Information Management

Juha-Matti Väisänen, substitute member Ilmari Alenius
Henri Mäntysaari, we are looking for a substitute member studying information management

Electronics and Communications Engineering

Juha Köykkä, we are looking for a substitute member

Pervasive Computing

Tiina Mikkonen, we are looking for a substitute member